Player Information| Player Profile |
|
Journalisten |
|
| Location: Gothenburg, Sweden | |
| Steam: STEAM_0:1:11890568 | |
| Status: Offline | |
| Click here to add as friend | |
| Karma: In good standing | |
| Member of Clan: | (None) |
| Real Name: | (Not Specified) |
| E-mail Address: | (Not Specified) |
| Home Page: | (Not Specified) |
| MM Rank: |
|
| Last Connect:* | Sat. Oct. 17th, 2026 @ 22:25:07 |
| Total Connection Time: | 8d 08:53:37h |
| Average Ping:* | - |
| Favorite Server:* | Playstar.se - GoaGubbar Original - Bredband2 |
| Favorite Map:* | de_westwood_big |
| Favorite Weapon:* | |
| Statistics Summary |
||
| Activity: |
|
46% |
| Points: | 58,519 | |
| Rank: | 71 | |
| Kills per Minute: | 0.57 | |
| Kills per Death: | 0.7666 (0.76*) | |
| Headshots per Kill: | 0.0309 (0.0214*) | |
| Shots per Kill: | 42.22 | |
| Weapon Accuracy: | 11.5% (11%*) | |
| Headshots: | 213 (3*) | |
| Kills: | 6,890 (140*) | |
| Deaths: | 8,988 (184*) | |
| Longest Kill Streak: | 7 | |
| Longest Death Streak: | 15 | |
| Suicides: | 0 | |
| Teammate Kills: | 0 (0*) | |
Journalisten's History:Events | Sessions | Awards (46) | Chat
Find other players with the same name
Miscellaneous Statistics| Player Trend |
|
|
| Forum Signature | |
|
bbCode 1 (phpBB, SMF) | bbCode 2 (IPB) | Direct Image |
|
Ranks| Current rank: Colonel | |
|
|
|
|
Kills needed: 360 (52%) |
| Rank history |
|
Awards (hover over image to see name)| Ribbons |
|
| Global Awards | |
Aliases| Rank | Name | Time | Last Use ![]() |
Kills | Deaths | K:D | Headshots | HS:K | Suicides | Accuracy |
| 1 | Journalisten | 8d 08:51:51h | 2026-10-17 22:47:08 | 6,889 | 8,986 | 0.77 | 213 | 0.03 | 0 | 11.5% |
| 2 | Journalisten369 | 0d 00:01:46h | 2025-07-04 00:06:51 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 16.7% |
Player Actions *| Rank | Action | Earned ![]() |
Accumulated Points |
| 1 | Headshot | 49 times | 49 |
| 2 | Double Kill (2 kills) | 15 times | 15 |
| 3 | Drop the Bomb | 7 times | -14 |
| 4 | Plant the Bomb | 5 times | 75 |
| 5 | Pick up the Bomb | 5 times | 10 |
| 6 | Triple Kill (3 kills) | 3 times | 6 |
| 7 | Start Defusing the Bomb Without a Defuse Kit | 1 times | 0 |
| 8 | Domination (4 kills) | 1 times | 3 |
| 9 | Defuse the Bomb | 1 times | 15 |
Team Selection *
Weapon Usage *| Rank | Weapon | Modifier | Kills ![]() |
% | Ratio | Headshots | % | Ratio | HS:K |
| 1 | 1.00 | 35 | 25.00% | 1 | 33.33% | 0.03 | |||
| 2 | 1.00 | 30 | 21.43% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 3 | 1.50 | 13 | 9.29% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 4 | 1.60 | 12 | 8.57% | 1 | 33.33% | 0.08 | |||
| 5 | 1.00 | 11 | 7.86% | 1 | 33.33% | 0.09 | |||
| 6 | 1.50 | 11 | 7.86% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 7 | 1.40 | 11 | 7.86% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 8 | 1.00 | 7 | 5.00% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 9 | 1.50 | 5 | 3.57% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 10 | 0.80 | 2 | 1.43% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 11 | 1.40 | 1 | 0.71% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 12 | 1.80 | 1 | 0.71% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 13 | 1.80 | 1 | 0.71% | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 |
Weapon Statistics *| Rank | Weapon | Shots | Hits | Damage | Headshots | Kills ![]() |
K:D | Accuracy | Damage per Hit | Shots per Kill |
| 1 | 1,239 | 130 | 3,439 | 12 | 34 | 1.2593 | 10.5% | 26.5 | 36.4 | |
| 2 | 1,639 | 138 | 4,752 | 12 | 29 | 0.6591 | 8.4% | 34.4 | 56.5 | |
| 3 | 323 | 29 | 1,459 | 0 | 11 | 0.6471 | 9.0% | 50.3 | 29.4 | |
| 4 | 421 | 41 | 1,261 | 5 | 11 | 2.2000 | 9.7% | 30.8 | 38.3 | |
| 5 | 308 | 46 | 2,021 | 5 | 11 | 0.4583 | 14.9% | 43.9 | 28.0 | |
| 6 | 88 | 12 | 1,594 | 1 | 11 | 2.2000 | 13.6% | 132.8 | 8.0 | |
| 7 | 243 | 55 | 1,580 | 6 | 10 | 0.6667 | 22.6% | 28.7 | 24.3 | |
| 8 | 382 | 38 | 830 | 1 | 6 | 0.4615 | 9.9% | 21.8 | 63.7 | |
| 9 | 49 | 10 | 308 | 1 | 4 | 1.0000 | 20.4% | 30.8 | 12.3 | |
| 10 | 68 | 8 | 251 | 2 | 2 | 2.0000 | 11.8% | 31.4 | 34.0 | |
| 11 | 28 | 6 | 271 | 0 | 1 | 0.3333 | 21.4% | 45.2 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 586 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 1 | 1.0000 | 0.2% | 65.0 | 586.0 | |
| 13 | 118 | 95 | 1,863 | 0 | 1 | 0.5000 | 80.5% | 19.6 | 118.0 | |
| 14 | 13 | 3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 | 23.1% | 23.0 | 0.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 | 12.5% | 10.0 | 0.0 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 | 16.7% | 45.5 | 0.0 | |
| 17 | 11 | 5 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 | 45.5% | 12.0 | 0.0 | |
| 18 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Weapon Targets *| Rank | Weapon | Hits ![]() |
Left | Middle | Right |
| 1 | 138 | 39.1% | 43.5% | 17.4% | |
| 2 | 130 | 39.2% | 40.0% | 20.8% | |
| 3 | 55 | 21.8% | 50.9% | 27.3% | |
| 4 | 46 | 41.3% | 41.3% | 17.4% | |
| 5 | 41 | 48.8% | 36.6% | 14.6% | |
| 6 | 38 | 42.1% | 28.9% | 28.9% | |
| 7 | 29 | 55.2% | 13.8% | 31.0% | |
| 8 | 12 | 25.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | |
| 9 | 10 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | |
| 10 | 8 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | |
| 11 | 6 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |
| 12 | 5 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |
| 13 | 3 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |
| 14 | 2 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |
| 15 | 1 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Targets |
| Show total target statistics |
Map Performance *| Rank | Map | Kills | % | Ratio | Deaths | % | Ratio | K:D ![]() |
Headshots | % | Ratio | HS:K |
| 1 | de_valpo2 | 13 | 9.29% | 11 | 5.98% | 1.18 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 2 | de_blue | 23 | 16.43% | 21 | 11.41% | 1.10 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 3 | de_tuscan | 15 | 10.71% | 14 | 7.61% | 1.07 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 4 | de_ooni | 6 | 4.29% | 6 | 3.26% | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 5 | de_westwood_big | 17 | 12.14% | 18 | 9.78% | 0.94 | 1 | 33.33% | 0.06 | |||
| 6 | de_verso | 9 | 6.43% | 10 | 5.43% | 0.90 | 1 | 33.33% | 0.11 | |||
| 7 | de_dust2 | 11 | 7.86% | 13 | 7.07% | 0.85 | 1 | 33.33% | 0.09 | |||
| 8 | de_cpl_mill | 6 | 4.29% | 8 | 4.35% | 0.75 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 9 | de_salt | 11 | 7.86% | 16 | 8.70% | 0.69 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 10 | de_sunny | 2 | 1.43% | 3 | 1.63% | 0.67 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 11 | de_train | 9 | 6.43% | 14 | 7.61% | 0.64 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 12 | de_nuke | 6 | 4.29% | 10 | 5.43% | 0.60 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 13 | de_assaultgg | 3 | 2.14% | 8 | 4.35% | 0.38 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 14 | de_dust4ever | 5 | 3.57% | 14 | 7.61% | 0.36 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 15 | de_inferno | 4 | 2.86% | 17 | 9.24% | 0.24 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 16 | de_anubis | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0.54% | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00% | - |
Server Activity *| Rank | Server | Kills ![]() |
% | Ratio | Deaths | K:D | Headshots | Percentage of Headshots | % | HS:K |
| 1 | Playstar.se - GoaGubbar Original - Bredband2 | 140 | 100.00% | 184 | 0.7609 | 3 | 100.00% | 0.0214 |
Player Kill Statistics *| Rank | Victim | Kills ![]() |
% | Ratio | Deaths | % | Ratio | K:D | Headshots | % | Ratio | HS:K |
| 1 | [GG] West73 |
6 | 4.29% | 2 | 1.09% | 3.00 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 2 | HaPpY KiLlMoRe |
5 | 3.57% | 11 | 5.98% | 0.45 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 3 | MAGIX |
5 | 3.57% | 6 | 3.26% | 0.83 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 4 | herman |
5 | 3.57% | 4 | 2.17% | 1.25 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 5 | timber |
5 | 3.57% | 4 | 2.17% | 1.25 | 1 | 50.00% | 0.20 | |||
| 6 | Cheesypoofs |
5 | 3.57% | 3 | 1.63% | 1.67 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00 | |||
| 7 | GoA FiskeN |
5 | 3.57% | 1 | 0.54% | 5.00 | 1 | 50.00% | 0.20 |
Items marked "*" above are generated from the last 28 days.
Go to: Player Rankings
You are currently viewing the basic version of this page, please enable JavaScript and reload the page to access full functionality.
Generated in real-time by HLstatsX Community Edition 1.11.3
All images are copyrighted by their respective owners.
[Admin]
Generated in real-time by HLstatsX Community Edition 1.11.3
All images are copyrighted by their respective owners.
[Admin]





Journalisten


Cheesypoofs